Computer Graphics Laboratory ETH Zurich

ETH

Exercise Groups Informatik 1

 

Group 1: 25 students

Bernhard Winter, ETZ G 91, Mi 13-15, GERMAN

Name

Livio Bereiter
Luca Bühler
Marcel Bütikofer
Alex Canziani
loris durante
Benjamin Eberle
Peter Ganovsky
Lea Kasper
Fabio Keller
Viktoria Kiener
Alex Kolb
Samir Maiga
Michel Manser
Andrei Marti
Xeno Meienberg
Gustav Pacher
Claude Portmann
Moritz Rothen
Pascal Rüedi
Samuel Stauber
bhavya sukhija
Joachim Van Erps
Besnik Veseli
Clemens Volk
Monika Wolfisberg
 

Group 2: 26 students

Sezer Güler, IFW A 32.1, DI 14-16, GERMAN

Name

Pierre-Yves Aubertin
Enea Baumann
Reto Bischor
Thomas Brunner
Lena Egli
Sébastien Fiechter
Josua Glünkin
Jamina Häseli
Stephan Hauser
Dano Hersche
Amin Huber
luca illien
Luigi Job
Raphael Kaeslin
Angela Ketterer
Marc Leibundgut
Nadine Lienhard
Viet Luong
Stolz Niklas
Alexander Rötheli
Jonathan Schärer
linus schoch
Bing Simon
Caspar Wackerle
Pascal Wuest
Dario Zehnder
 

Group 3: 25 students

Marlin Strub, ETZ H 91, MI 13-15, GERMAN

Name

Andreas Acél
Antoine Bassal
Lars Beglinger
Benson Chalethu
Philippe Crenn
Georg Frei
Daniel Gao
Patrice Gobat
tim gretler
Amir Hadzic
Naveen Kella
Nemanja Kostic
Nagenthan Kovinthapillai
Nicolas Loosli
Alexander Meier
Christopher Mertens
Riccardo Rancan
Stefan Rikli
niklaus rohner
David Sahli
Simon Schnellmann
Milorad Sekularac
Saikhanbayar Sodnomtsogt
Tobias Stauffer
Eric Strauch
 

Group 4: 25 students

Ueli Baumgartner, ETZ J 91, MI 13-15, GERMAN

Name

David Ankenbrand
Luca Bettermann
Valentin Bodmer
Kim Busenhart
Deilmann Constantin
Frano Cubela
Helena David
Alessandro Decaminada
Jonas Engelke
Olivier Fässler
Pierre Gros
Marco Job
Chiara Maio
Florian Michel
Adrien Müller
Friedrich Rockenbauer
Simon Rodriguez
Dominic Schmid
Cyrill Schmid
Adrian Schneebeli
Ellen van Maren
Edgar Vielma
Julius Wanner
Oliver Wenger
Erman Zankov
 

Group 5: 25 students

Kerrin Weiss, HG D 7.1, MI 13-15, GERMAN

Name

Leonard Bauersfeld
Caspar Briner
Georg Brunner
Mara Dutly
Alisa Hänsch
Michael Heid
Manuel Hitz
Maximilian Hofacker
Lukas Kron
Christian Küttel
Yves Locher
Ole Müller
Nadja Näf
Thomas Neyer
Tiago Ogris
Artur Riesen
Thomas Ruffieux
Robin Schenkel
Felix Schmitt-Koopmann
Aurel Schüppach
Jeremaine Siegenthaler
Lukas Spannagl
Sebastian Steiner
Tobias Thalmann
Maximilian Zosso
 

Group 6: 25 students

Julian Förster, HG D 7.2, MI 13-15, GERMAN

Name

Tina Bauer
Björn Braun
Simona Burri
Nora Eirich
Philipp Fritz
Arlene Günter
Victor Klemm
Mathias Kuhlow
Alexander Lutz
Dominik Mannhart
Ruben Massler
Théophile Messin Roizard
Alessandro Morra
Miriam Müller
Eloi Roset Altadill
Frank Schaufelberger
Manuel Schoen
Niklaus Sidler
Deborah Speck
Manuel Sprenger
Matthias Studiger
Felix Taubner
Kerstin Unmüssig
Nik Zielonka
Sandro Zweifel
 

Group 7: 25 students

Christoph Müller, IFW A 32.1, MI 13-15, GERMAN

Name

Pascal Aeschi
Pascal Cathomas
Timur Demiral
Alexander Dietsche
Christian Engler
Marc Fischer
David Hilber
Philipp Käppner
Nicola Küng
Damian Lenherr
Marco Lütolf
Michel Messina
Nicolas Murer
Alexandre Ratschat
Ciro Salzmann
Lukas Schlagenhauf
Chine Vitou Sdoeung
Christoph Stauffacher
Julien Steiert
Paul Szyszkowitz
Giona Tiso
Riccardo Tonello
Vullnet Useini
Morris Wolf
Weikun Xu
 

Group 8: 25 students

Mathias Gehrig, IFW C 31, MI 13-15, GERMAN

Name

Eshna Anand
Benito Armas Pizzani
Kei Beck
Melody Benz
Giuliano Bernard
Ronja Fäh
Viviane Gerber
Livio Giacomini
Jose Gonzalez
Sebastian Hobi
Hugo Moreno
Flavio Müller
Luca Paganini
Micaela Puls
Max Ferdinand Quast
Stephan Rahm
Willem Scheidegger
Oliver Steffen
Claude Sutter
Javier Tintore Vilar
Lucas Velasco
Michelle Velvart
Florian Weber
Elias Wicki
Oliver Widler
 

Group 9: 25 students

Ben Weber, LEE D 101, MI 13-15, GERMAN

Name

Simon Benz
Luca Disse
Amilie Duong
Remo Elmiger
Kevin Fäh
Dirk Frauenberger
Christoph Germann
Tibor Gimpert
Samuel Gull
Oliver Haselbach
Julian Haug
Lukas Hegner
Jan Hinder
Sebastian Keller
Ewald Kleefstra
Sathurjeeyan Krishnakumar
Henning Landis
Valentin Peter
Martin Ritsert
Fiton Sallahaj
Damjan Scepanovic
Gian-Leza Spinas
Robin Stoop
Philipp Suter
Niccholas Vettiger
 

Group 10: 25 students

Björn Joos, LEE D 105, MI 13-15, GERMAN

Name

Marie-Louise Achart
Muthurajah Ajith
Philip Arm
Fabio Bertagna
Nick Bussmann
Lukas Codispoti
Ramon Flammer
Karol Grzelinski
Christian Hauschel
Lorenz Heyder
Selim Kälin
Marco Kammermann
Raamadaas Krishnadas
Alexander Lazic
Oliver Poole
Michael Roth
Maurice Rupp
Philipp Scherrer
Jan Schubert
Madeleine Schuler
Malin Siegwart
Marc Stettler
Micha Weber
Leonard Ziegler
Sylvia Zyczenko
 

Group 11: 25 students

Daniel Bogado Duffner, ML F 34, MI 13-15, GERMAN

Name

Chiara Baum
Davide Bernardoni
Giovanni Corti
Aaron Eiholzer
Tettamanti Filippo
Felix Fricke
Reto Graf
Simon Graf
Lorenz Hetzel
Tino Inchiparambil
Damiano Keller
Talarico Luigi
Ivo Marti
Bizzozero Maurice
Luna Meeusen
Oliver Moral
Corentin Pfister
Maximilien-Charles Picquet
Elia Poli
Constantin Scheuer
Andrea Schorn
Eduard Tarter
Derek Thai
Leonardo Tognola
Bernasconi Tommaso
 

Group 12: 25 students

Pol Pfeiffer, ML H 41.1, MI 13-15, GERMAN

Name

Janis Adeye
Julien Anderrüti
Dominik Bornand
Sascha Brun
Lucio Bürgisser
bianca egli
Tom Felder
Raphael Gisler
Yves Haag
Alexander Häfliger
Axel Holliger
Thomas Huber
Denis Huber
Jonas Junker
Tomas Milata
Sandrine Müller
Valeria Pliska
Isabel Schmidt
Benjamin Sun
Timo Unternährer
Etienne Walther
Flurin Wasescha
Patrik Wipfli
Daniel Zellwege3r
Radek Zenkl
 

Group 13: 25 students

Kevin Huberty, ML H 43, MI 13-15, GERMAN

Name

Alexander Andres
Antoon Decoussemaeker
Jean-Luc Elste
Yannik Fuster
Pascal Geitner
Lars Gloor
Elias Hampp
Jonas Hofmann
Alexey Ignatyev
Raphael Jakob
Nadja Kämpf
Hannes Pfammatter
Sebastian Pinzello
Mario Rempfler
Sarah Rickenbacher
Stefan Rozek
Xenia Schenkel
Reto Schönenberger
Michael Schürpf
Livio Steiger
Lau Stokholm
Naomi Strauss
Sandra Unterschütz
Yasemin Yurtsever
Jon Zehnder
 

Group 14: 25 students

Linus Handschin, ML J 34.1, MI 13-15, GERMAN

Name

Philipp Bänninger
Simon Baur
Maurin Beeli
Yves Berweger
Constant Blanck
Cyril Brunner
Matthieu Dessiex
Andreas Eckmann
Jonathan Graber
Lucas Guiramand
Amira Hamani
Mario Heer
Salome Heim
Marco Hostettler
Florian Huwyler
Natalija Jovanovic
Wittwer Marc
Tobia Nava
Joël Rufer
Christoph Schnoz
Julian Schwarz
Matthias Seelhofer
Abdullah Tahir
Linus Weber
Catherine Weidlich
 

Group 15: 25 students

Richard von Moos, ML J 37.1, MI 13-15, GERMAN

Name

Rico Antico
Yannick Bertschy
Eva Böwing
Marco Bühler
Gina Buzziol
bardh dervishaj
burim dervishaj
Alex Encinas Bartos
Alexander Engström
Genia Escher
Ernesto Ferrato
Francesco Gatti
Roger Guardiola Fortuny
Jonas Holzem
Schaeffer Jana
Sina Klampt
Stefania Kratter
Martino Marcelli
David Mauderli
Berk Nergiz
Rahel Rickenbach
Sergio Rölli
Elliott Schnyder
Lucas Streichenberg
Stefan Zimmermann
 

Group 16: 25 students

Christian Schüller, HG D 7.2, MI 15-17, GERMAN

Name

Matthieu Assa
Kerim Barhoumi
Frédéric Baumann
Luca Bettermann
Eulenstein Constantin
Constantin Deilmann
Alexandre Didier
Sarwin Gary
Lionel Gulich
Stéphane Hentzen
Noe Hoffelt^
Adrian Hoz
Erbach Julius
Mario Millhäusler
Thomas Moser
Juri Nowak
Leopold Peiseler
Samuel Renggli
Manuel Stähelin
Stefan Weber
Michael Wehrli
Matthias Wieland
james willi
Jack Willi
Max Zulauf
 

Group 17: 25 students

Oliver Glauser, NO E 39, MI 13-15, GERMAN

Name

Bruna Azevedo
Liam Brennan
Tobias Büchi
Serafin Cadruvi
Tiziano Di Pietro
Tamara Farinelli
Giona Fieni
Joel Haas
Noemi Inderst
Conradi, Johannes
Robert Jurecevic
Giriesan Kirupanantha
Markus Liebi
Leandro Magro
Valentin Oetliker
Nicolas Rochat
Alexander Roos
Timotheus Saal
Niklaus Schaffner
Lucas Schiegg
Philipp Schiess
Daniel Steinmann
Patrick Traxel
Alexander Weiser
Giulia Zobrist
 

Group 18: 11 students

Romain Prévost, ETZ J 91, MI 15-17, ENGLISH

Name

David Avosti
Gianmarco Bernasconi
Thibaud Bertrand
Justin Brely-Demeules
David Kaeser
Robert Lengwiler
Alessandro Menichelli
Daniele Moriani
Maximilien Picquet
Niels Poulsen
Antonio Recchia
 

Group 19: 25 students

Kaan Yucer, NO D 11, MI 13-15, GERMAN

Name

Yücehan Aka
Mario Breu
Stefano Capstick
Konstantinos Chalakatevakis
Mattia Copes
Federico De Rosa
Gleb Ebert
Jonas Enke
Lukas Gassler
Gioele Genazzi
Tobias Gnägi
Lukas Greiner
Dennis Jänchen
Jonathan Jemini
Jakob Joachim
Yves Kompis
Michel Lüthi
Neethu Maliakal
Simon Möri
Gabriel Pfeiffer
Florian Schläfli
Prakash Thakolkaran
Pascal Vollenweider
Dominic Weber
Marc Wirth
 

Group 20: 25 students

Endri Dibra, ML H 41.1, MI 15-17, GERMAN / ENGLISH

Name

Diederichs Aurel
Cyrill Bösch
Marvin Breuch
Grigorios Christodoulou
Lukas Dinkelmann
Felix Drescher
timo duerig
Valentin Gantenbein
Amir Golafshan
Oliver Gschwend
Aicher Johannes
Yi-Tau Ly
Theodoros Mastrotheodoros
Aurel Neff
Jan Negele
Bettina Pfister
Petros Polychronis
Celina Rhonheimer
Lukas Scherrer
Philip Schoass
Aurelia Siegfried
marc studer
Leonie Vogt
Theresa Weiger
Stephan Wendelspiess
 

Group 21: 12 students

Pelin Dogan, LEE D 105, MI 15-17, ENGLISH

Name

Silvan Brantschen
Max Varghese Enchiparamban
Alexandros Kalogiannis
Patrik Markovic
Christian Miklautz
Silvan Müller
Jonas Peter
David Sauter
Murodjon Saymudinov
Gianluca Sicilia
Edouard Tarter
Erman Zankov
 

Group 22: 16 students

Federico Perazzi, LEE D 101, MI 15-17, ENGLISH

Name

Jeremy Alagathuai
Leo Allgoewer
Elia Baehler
Camilla Binaghi
Riccardo Bronzi
Aron Colusso
Nora Eirich
Pedrazzini Elia
Nicola Giovanardi
benu gsponer
Eduard Hoersch
Stefan Kuzmiak
Pianetti Marco
Noah Zegna Rothenberger
Sebastian Seralvo
Michael Zurmühle
 

Group 23: 24 students

Simone Meyer, IFW C 31, MI 15-17, GERMAN

Name

Roman Billeter
Philipp Bucholtz
Magdy El Barbary
Yannik Gisel
Benjamin Jeffrey
Lorenz Kehrbein
Mohammed Khouni
Lucas Knupp
Pascal Kurmann
samuel langenegger
Jannis Lauffer
Niklaus Leuenberger
Alexander Liebenau
Manuel Müller
Rico Näf
Arthur Neumeister
André Oechslin
Melanie Oliveira Barros
Leudet De La Vallée Paul
Robin Reutimann
Simon Speckert
Damian Struffi
Stephanie Vogel
Dominik Wagner

© Christoph Niederberger, CGL, ETHZ 2001-2007