Computer Graphics Laboratory ETH Zurich

ETH

Exercise Groups Informatik 1

 

Group 1: 23 students

Pedro Wendel Garcia, Tuesday 14-16, IFW A 32.1 , English

Name

Kevin Ammann
Andri Boesch
Lukas Denzel
Thomas Eigenmann
Joos Emanuel
Dominik Frey
Flin Höpflinger
Khai Huynh
Jeffrey Lungthok
Dat Nguyen
agnes noyer
Lucas Pfändler
Dino Podbicanin
Joel Purtschert
Lukas Schläpfer
Stéphanie Schon
Claudio Schwaller
Patrick Sequeira
muntwiler simon
Florian Sonderegger
Men Duri Vital
Rafael Zuber
joel zürcher
 

Group 2: 23 students

Severin Klingler, Wednesday 13-15, CAB G 56, German

Name

Arif Alija
Joel Bachmann
Corsin Bachofen
Marc Bär
Pascal Behm
Nijanthan Berinpanathan
Noah Bernet
Thomas Bi
Llugaliu Dardan
Stefan Deringer
Theresa Eggler
Timo Friedli
Tobias Gulich
Luca Hoefer
Lukas Huber
Alban Imeri
Patrick Jost
Gabriel Luu
Alexander Scheidt
Curdin Stöhr
Lukas Wawrla
Silvan Weder
Cassian Zinner
 

Group 3: 24 students

Ivo Drescher, Wednesday 13-15, ETZ G 91, German

Name

Fabian Auf der Maur
Hermes Beurret
Christian Burkard
Jan Dittli
Erwin Dorer Li
Li Wei Dutler
Samuel Eglin
Andreas Gabler
Pascal Gugger
Christoph Hänecke
Valentin Harich
Till Karbacher
Benno Käslin
Nevzet Khasanov
Gregory Limburg
Tiemo Pedergnana
Flurin Schwerzmann
David Suter
Máté Szabó
Johannes Togan
Lars Trefny
Walter Vlad
Alexandre Waibel
Dominik Walder
 

Group 4: 23 students

Sezer Güler, Wednesday 13-15, ETZ H 91, German

Name

Michael Bär
Alex Barden
Ruppert Baumberger
Sören Bölk
Andreas Bühler
Fiorino Clerici
Joel Da Silva André
remo felber
Jim Ferring
Felixh Gebhard
Valentin Grob
Amar Heder
Flurina Heuberger
Phyllis Hofmann
Lukas Hofstetter
Tony Inchiparambil
Marcel Landolt
Pascal Pfenninger
tibor pimentel
Johannes Lucian Reck
David Schraven
Dominic Scotoni
Mithulan Vasan
 

Group 5: 23 students

Andri Schmidt, Wednesday 13-15, ETZ J 91, German

Name

Ilyas Besler
Sandro Broder
Marco Buob
David Cid
Joel Gächter
Ann-Simone Gerber
Urs Hofmann
Andreas Holgersson
Martin Kaufmann
Dario Küng
Mike Lang
Gabriel Marti
Timmy Meyer
Rafael Monasterios
Eva Morscher
Xavier Pascual
Jan Preisig
Stefan Richle
Robin Rosenberger
Tobias Rüdlinger
Matthias Ryser
Derick Sivakumaran
Yannick Zwirner
 

Group 6: 23 students

Daniel Saner, Wednesday 13-15, HG D 1.1, German

Name

Patrick Angehrn
Zendeli Armen
Luciano Bettinaglio
Flurin Dietz
Eduard Frick
Pablo Gassmann
Samuel Holenstein
Dominik Kälin
Philipp Kalt
Gökhan Kara
Jérôme Leibacher
Marc Lienhard
Henrik Maurenbrecher
Edin Mehmedovic
Roberto Münger
Zhang Nguyen
Daniel Salamon
Daniel Schmid
Aregger Severin
Riet Sigrist
Fabian Stoop
Matthias Tschopp
André Vanoncini
 

Group 7: 23 students

Christian Schüller, Wednesday 13-15, HG D 5.3, German

Name

Sakjir Asani
Sezer Bayana
Samuel Blösch
Manuel Brändli
Merlin Brell
David Brüggemann
Lukas Bucher
Pascal Bühler
David Dysli
Annina Luciana Eichenberger
Roman Engeler
Marco Fernandes pires
Alejandro Garcia Rodriges
Alper Karaaslan
Tobias Krauss
Jean-Marc Mörgeli
Florence Müller
Felix Pfeifer
David Renggli
David Rohr
Raphael Steffen
Timo Strässle
Prachi Thureja
 

Group 8: 23 students

Dominik Honegger, Wednesday 13-15, HG D 7.1, German

Name

Nicolas Blondel
Tilman Bohn
Martin Bohnenblust
Andrii Butko
Manuel Decasper
Yvain Deviragh
Michael Joseph Dreyer
Giulio Ferraris
Kevin Geiger
Brian Grilec
Valentin Grosjean
Ingvar Groza
Julian Guenther
Gabriel König
Simon Locher
Dario Nastasi
Luca Pavone
Jonas Peschel
Katerina Pratsinis
Daniel Scheuner
Reto Suter
Miha Zagar
Lea Zimmermann
 

Group 9: 23 students

Changil Kim, Wednesday 13-15, IFW A 32.1, English

Name

Nicolas Albers-Schönberg
Saverio Drews
Timothy Duewell
Fabian Grigis
Benjamin Gübeli
Cyrill Halter
Patrick Häubi
Samuel Inäbnit
Noah Isaak
Lukas Kälin
Adrian Lauper
Raphaël Lelouvier
Valentin Ott
Daniel Paisdor Pàmies
Sabine Python
Jan Sauter
Yves Schär
Philipp Schmidheiny
Benedikt Schulz
David Seyfried
christoph sulzbacher
Nicolas Vinard
Samuel von Ehrenberg
 

Group 10: 23 students

Bernhard Winter, Wednesday 13-15, LFW C 11, German

Name

Mitja Alge
Manuele Balestra
Renato Canonica
Björn Cotting
Peppino Durizzo
Thomas Eppenberger
Andreas Escher
Tobias Freitag
Marc Gantner
Ferenc Haraszti
David Häusermann
colin kofmel
Johannes Lenze
Felix Mittelberger
Yannik Nager
Marc-Philippe Neumann
David Rast
Perrine Rotzetter
Richter Samuel
Jonas Schmid
Ratheban Sellaiah
Jerome Sieber
Joshua Truffer
 

Group 11: 23 students

Lucas Liebenwein, Wednesday 13-15, LFW E 15, German

Name

Kaian Ammann
Haoyang Cui
philipp ellmann
Fabrizio Giacomello
Linda Grob
Daniel Hess
Julian Humml
Andre Kissling
Sofia Martinez Gomez
Florian Mauz
Andrin Moosmann
Marko Palic
Pavlos Papadimitriou
Dae-Jin Rhee
Michele Roganti
Markus Schmid
Nico Schürmann
Steve Schweig
Nicolas Sollich
Nicolas Sommer
Bastian Studer
Tanja Tross
Valentin Zweifel
 

Group 12: 23 students

Robert Meier, Wednesday 13-15, ML F 34, German

Name

Miriam Altmann
Stoll André
Andreas Arcaro
Lukas Braun
Andreas Bürli
Alessandro Di Lascia
Ronny Eckert
Sandro Glättli
Alexander Hernandez Oendra
yannick Hollenweger
Streule Jonas
Rafael Jung
Tobias Löw
Stefan Parapid
Clara Portalés Nasarre
Pascal Schläpfer
Julian Stalder
Boris Stolz
Camill Trüeb
Alexander Von Stegmann
Virginia von Streng
Manuel Wernli
Jan-Louis Zeller
 

Group 13: 23 students

Daniel Hentzen, Wednesday 13-15, ML H 37.1, German

Name

Reto Bischoff
Zuidema Christoph
Marcel Fehr
Florian Fels
Mario Gödl
Jerome Hemmings
Perraudin Jonathan
Joris Klostermann
Philipp Kryenbühl
Melvin Mathis
Adrian Novakovic
Sieber Olivier
Dominic Renfer
Berchier Sandro
Luca Somm
Manuel Stalder
Patrick Stipp
Domenic Tissi
Pascal Waelti
Philipp Weinand
Maurin Widmer
Fabius Wiesmann
Kaloyan Yanchev
 

Group 14: 23 students

Patrizio Simona, Wednesday 13-15, ML H 43, German

Name

Azemine Ademi
Simone Antonini
Dario Blumenthal
Franco Brenni
Giulia Conti
Andrea Coppo
Alexander Denier
Niklas Friederici
Laura Gasser
Tobias Kasal
Pascal Largey
Sebastian Lerch
Dario Milano
Jonathan Ocampo Chávez
Leandro Pestoni
Benjamin Pfyffer
Guanzhong Quan
Tommaso Robbiani
Christian Sartori
David Shapira
Gian-Leza Spinas
Volfgang Vilaj
Samuel Waser
 

Group 15: 23 students

Lukas Mosimannr, Wednesday 13-15, ML J 34.1, German

Name

Thomas Beerli
Josef Blum
Oliver Brinkmann
Fabio Crameri
Anna Dai
Alexandra Gehring
Micha Güdel
Michael Hagander
Valentin Hartmann
Oliver Jaussi
Fabian Ledermann
Roman Mathys
Mathias Pawlowsky
Miriam Rüfenacht
Paul Schwager
Dario Schwendener
Leonardo Simovic
Romeo Staub
Jonas Wildeisen
Stephan Winter
Samuel Zimmermann
Max Zuang
maxim zviaguintsev
 

Group 16: 23 students

Julian Förster, Wednesday 13-15, ML H 41.1, German

Name

Yannick Berdou
Beda Berner
Marco Bieri
Nora Crelot
François Elvinger
Cedric Geiger
David Hauri
Fabian Koch
Théodore Koutros
Cary Muller
Fabio André Peixoto Esteves
Patrick Pfreundschuh
Stefan Pletscher
Mathieu Rohner
Silvan Rohrbach
Marco Rusch
adrian schäfer
Sandro Schneider
Sarah Simmen
Jon Strickler
Gerrit Stühmeier
Melke Tesfay
Felipe Vielba Gomez
 

Group 17: 23 students

Amit Bermano, Wednesday 13-15, NO D 11, English

Name

Lukas America
Marcos Bally
Dieter Alexander Baumgartner
Mattia Bellini
Giuliano Bernardasci
Thomas Braungardt
Davide Cammarata
Kordian Caplazi
Yannick Fecke
Amelia Gutierrez Perez
Michele Herren
Marco Hoseneder
Lara Howald
Max Hürlimann
Alan Imperatori
Oliver Kirsch
Nicolas Lanzetti
Michael Mattmann
Giovanni Moscato
Fernando Rodriguez Plazas
Pedro Roig
Riccardo Schira
Luca Tavasci
 

Group 18: 23 students

Sebastian Krummenacher, Wednesday 13-15, NO E 39, German

Name

Jan Altherr
Thorsten Arians
Pascal Brenner
Patrice Bühler
Ayub Dehbi
Cedric Duverney
Max Eichenberger
Markus Fuchs
Marvin Gorkiewicz
Michael Imobersteg
Andreas Klamroth
Sharang Krishnakumar
robin lanz
Graß Matthias
Lukas Meyer
David Pfister
Rafael Rietmann
Philip Satz
Stefan Schmid
Jerome Stettler
Raffael Wettach
Lucas Zeugin
Marc Zimmerli
 

Group 19: 23 students

Tobias Nägeli, Wednesday 15-17, ETZ E 8 , German

Name

Tobias Abächerli
Rafael Benz
Sebastian Denzerl
Tobias Elmiger
Moritz Fricker
Rahel Häfliger
Larissa Hehnen
Lukas Jauslin
Simon Keller
Fabian Knecht
Severin Meier
Denise Mühlethaler
Dominik Osterwalder
Giacomo Pescatore
Vassil Rägo
David Ruhstaller
Carlo Signer
Andrea Staub
tim Tim Taubner
Sam Verweij
Tassilo von Merveldt
Maxime Weyand
Karl Zimmermann
 

Group 20: 23 students

Philippe Scheuber, Wednesday 15-17, ETZ J 91, German

Name

Philipp Bischof
Marco Bulgheroni
Lorenz Edlinger
Maximilian Enthoven
Linard Furck
Marco Ketzel
Elena Lovyannikova
Dominic Mayrhofer
Albert Planta
felix preisig
Julian Richner
Leon Robers
beat scherrer
Karin Seba
Nicolas Sollich
Philipp Sporrer
Thusheep Srikanthan
Florian Staub
Florian Teuscher
Leonie Traffelet
Tobias Wahl
Charlotte Werner
Moritz Zimmermann
 

Group 21: 19 students

Romain Prévost, Wednesday 15-17, HG D 1.1, English/French/German

Name

Leonardo Andreae
Leiv Andresen
Ruppert Baumberger
Alphonse Bouy
Zsofia Csaszar
Alessandro Di Giorgio
Bastiaan Elling
Yann Favin Lévêque
Mathieu Gasser
Lukas Halter
Eliott Johnson
alexander kyd
Daniel Oberle
Sebastian Pejdah
Tobias Rippstein
Florian Ritter
Claudio Ruiz
Rainer Scherrer
Fabio Seehofer
 

Group 22: 23 students

Kaan Yücer, Wednesday 15-17, HG E 33.3, English/German

Name

Luzius Altwegg
Samuel Blaser
Lukas Fischer
Noemi Fuchs
Manuel Gerold
Cooper Harshbarger
Fabian Paul Jäggi
Johan Kantsjö
Julia Kompalla
Thomas Kreiner
Alessandro Lechmann
Tim Liechti
Wenqing Kevin Ma
Moritz Mond
Liliane Paradise
Olivera Radisic
Mark Rüetschi
Kai Schmid
Lukas Schmid
Alex Utting
Frederik Vind
Michael Wagner
Fabian Walther
 

Group 23: 13 students

Federico Perazzi, Tuesday 14-16, IFW C 31, English (updated!)

Name

Gaëtan Bezinge
Remo Felber
Maurus Hollenstein
Christian Induni
Simon Knellwolf
Lena Marinello
Oscar Ramirez Robayo
Sindi Repesa
Luis Enrique Auqi Rozas
Simon Rüegg
Charles Thomsen
Luca Vandeventer
Christian Wiederkehr
 

Group 24: 23 students

Florian Andritsch, Wednesday 15-17, LFO G 25, German

Name

Tobias Böni
Ernst Bosina
Yann Braune
Steve Buder
Salome Daehn
Krispin Dettlaff
Jonathan Feldstein
David Fritz
David Fritzsche
Matthias Groner
Mathias Hauser
Silvan Hinterberger
Mirco Huber
Stefan Köpfli
Denice Künzler
Angelika Morant
Livio Rivelli
Wilhelm Ruppert
Nicolas Schwob
diego ulloa
Claudio Walde
Nadine Wehrle
Vincent Winderoll
 

Group 25: 23 students

Petri Tanskanen, Wednesday 15-17, ML J 37.1, German

Name

Loris Albisetti
Jonas Büchi
Scherrer Carlo
Philip Dalla Palma
Nathan Dutler
Constantin Ehrlich-Adam
Felix Erb
Jan Geertsen
Pascal Gehri
Sandro Haller
Philipp Haller
Pascal Hofer
Benjamin Huber
Nils Keller
Tobias Lantschner
Paul Prantl
Mario Russi
Yassin Sdiri
Josef Smerecnig
Marco Tobler
Roman von Däniken
Sebastian Widmann
Urs Zimmermann

© Christoph Niederberger, CGL, ETHZ 2001-2007