Computer Graphics Laboratory ETH Zurich

ETH

Exercise Groups Informatik 1

 

Group 1: 19 students

Kaan Yücer, Tuesday 14-16, IFW A 32.1, German

Name

Bharath Arun
Nicolas Barbé
Luciano Beffa
Dominic Bonfanti
Nino Delmedico
Fabian Eckhart
Jessica Gantenbein
Yannik Haller
Saskia Kohler
Thomas Kreienbühl
Lucien Madl
Edin Mehmedovic
Hannes Müller
Simon Rüegg
Adrian Ryser
Nicolas Scheidt
David Schweizer
David Seyfried
Sarina Vetter
 

Group 2: 18 students

Pedro Wendel Garcia, Wednesday 13-15, CAB G 56, English

Name

Sebastian Bretl
Maximilian Daetz
Victoria Dax
Emanuel Hubmann
Philipp Lässer
Lucas Liebenwein
Dominic Mayrhofer
Giorgia Quadroni
Matthias Reininger
Florian Ritsert
Thorben Roever
Benedikt Schulz
Julian Stiefel
Michael Uggowitzer
Lukas Urwyler
Alexandra Vollenweider
Tamara Weissenbach
miha zagar
 

Group 3: 18 students

Simona Patrizio, Wednesday 13-15, ETZ G 91, German (Italian)

Name

lucas chiaverio
Stephan Dehen
Samuel Eglin
Dimitri Gerster
Marcel Gort
Christoph Hurter
Florin Leutwiler
Jonathan Ocampo Chavez
Alexandra Oswald
Matteo Parravicini
Samuel Richter
Alessandro Roda Balzarini
Pascal Rudolf von Rohr
Maximilian Sacchet
Simon Spiekermann
Patrick Stadler
Stephan Voegelin
Ueli Wechsler
 

Group 4: 18 students

Andreas Schiller, Wednesday 13-15, ETZ H 91, German

Name

Konrad Barth
Frischkopf Benjamin
Ivo Drescher
Kornel Eggerschwiler
Flavio Eiholzer
Gabirlele Ghirnghelli
Daniel Hentzen
Lukas Hoi
Fadri Huonder
Mathias Kleinheinz
Pascal Küttel
Connor LAne
Lukas Matthys
Amadeus Oertel
Damiano Schirinzi
Nils Schlegel
Andreas Schneider
Marco Weibel
 

Group 5: 18 students

Marius Huber, Wednesday 13-15, ETZ K 91, German

Name

Konstantin Arbogast
Hermes Beurret
Johann Diep
Li Wei Dutler
Ryen Elith
Lorin Fasel
Guy Fleury
Pascal Hofer
Thomas Inglin
Hannes Knapp
Michael Kuhn
Sandro Luh
Marc Pfändler
Nicolas Schmid
Diego Ulloa Sanchez
Julian Vogelsanger
Janik Von Ah
Orestis Zambounis
 

Group 6: 18 students

Flavio Petrini, Wednesday 13-15, HG D 1.1, German

Name

Shakjir Asani
Philipp Butschle
Andrea Coppo
Luca Di Tizio
Julian Gottwald
Stjepan Herceg
Roman Käslin
Johannes Koch
Severin Kull
Michael Liem
Michele Ng
Pedrioli Andrea
Peter Ruppen
Oliver Schmocker
Tanja Tross
Rico Vogel
Peter Vojtko
Michael von Büren
 

Group 7: 18 students

Christoph Zumbrunn, Wednesday 13-15, HG D 1.2, German

Name

Rafael Benz
Fabian Caduff
Benjamin Christen
Salome Daehn
Pol Duhr
Fabian Gottschlich
Bob Hoffmann
Tobias Keller
Marc Meyers
Dario Panzuto
Samuel Rechsteiner
Manuela Rotach
Johan Ruetsch
Claudio Ruiz
Marco Schneider
Zoltan Tschirren
Joël Vermeulen
Lino Widmer
 

Group 8: 19 students

David Glenck, Wednesday 13-15, HG D 5.3, German

Name

Timon Brändli
Manuel Dangel
Alexander Diethelm
Felix Gremlich
Valentin Holzwarth
Sebstian Krummenacher
Sascha Mark
Fabio Meier
Fabrice Oehler
Simon Rabold
Dominik Ruchti
Jérôme Stettler
Luca Tavasci
Kerrin Weiss
Vincent Werlen
Noah Winkler
Jan Zbinden
Jennifer Zimmermann
Simon Zimmermann
 

Group 9: 18 students

Federico Perazzi, Wednesday 13-15, IFW A 32.1, English

Name

Amanda Aho
Harry Baumgartner
Dominik Beck
Lukas Eggenberger
Silvan Fuhrer
Florian Häberli
Judit Jäger
Johan Kantsjö
Fabian Kopp
Philipp Kryenbühl
Melanie Lienhard
Jesus López Palacios
Dejan Milojevic
Fabienne Muff
Alex Müller
Lukas Schönbächler
Patricia Sommerhalder
Max Weber
 

Group 10: 18 students

Andrea Cohen, Wednesday 13-15, LFW C 11, English

Name

Patrick Brülisauer
Alvaro Estandia Hentschel
Julian Humml
Maren Husmann
Deaglán Kägi
Roman Keller
Dominik Kläusler
Helen Meyer
Giacomo Pescatore
David Pfister
Nikolaus Ritter
David Sachs
Robert Simpson
Nicholas Stollmann
Alexia Stollmann
Gerrit Jan Stühmeier
Dimitri Wahlen
Augustin Zaininger
 

Group 11: 18 students

Petri Tanskanen, Wednesday 13-15, LFW E 15, German

Name

Curdin Bapst
Philipp Burch
Jonas Burri
Andreas Christon
Luca Fontana
Pascal Frei
Artur Gomolinski
benjamin hahn
Nils Knorr
Gabriel Kreuzer Sanchez
William Liebherr
Severin Mignoli
Daniel Notter
Noe Roth
David Ruhstaller
Salome Schaerer
Diego Schmid
Fabian Stelling
 

Group 12: 18 students

Amit Bermano, Wednesday 13-15, ML F 34, English

Name

Giuliano Bernardasci
Yann Braune
Gustav Bredell
Davide Cammarata
Raffaele Colombi
Nasma Dasser
Patrik Frey
Daniel Gehrig
Mario Gini
Marco Hoseneder
Francesco Lamaro
Michael Newland
Amit Patil
Nicholas Reppas
Livio Rivelli
David Rutz
Jan Speckien
Jakob Widauer
 

Group 13: 18 students

Changil Kim, Wednesday 13-15, ML H 37.1, English

Name

Christian Bärtschi
Luciano Bettinaglio
Valentina De Rosa
David Flückiger
Liam Going
Alexander Hayes
Robert LIMPACH
Thanujan Mohanadasan
Lucas Mueller
Carmen Parra
Ana Rusetski
David Rytz
Randika Sayakkarage
Rainer SCHERRER
Lukas Schürz
Francesco Silani
Nicolo Tropeano
Lukas Widmer
 

Group 14: 18 students

Pascal Berard, Wednesday 13-15, ML H 43, German

Name

Andreas Aumiller
Sven Beck
Andreas Bürli
Robin Geyer
Sandro Glättli
Cyrill Hoch
Denice Künzler
Dario Mariani
Stefan Parapid
Silvan Plüss
Adrian Schäfer
Sarah Simmen
Melanie von Loh
Maurin Widmer
Valentin Wüest
Manuele Zanini
Simon Zimmer
Cassian Zinner
 

Group 15: 18 students

Christian Schumacher, Wednesday 13-15, ML J 34.1, German

Name

Christoph Buck
Ivo Caduff
Lanegger Chrisitan
Cornel Dillinger
Mondher Drihmi
Robin Eberle
Philipp Ellmann
Dario Fontana
Kevin Frick
Marius Grimm
Dorian Henning
Vigan Ismaili
Jan Liechti
Dennis Müntener
Leonard Schai
Fabio Seehofer
Harun Torlakcik
Roman von Daeniken
 

Group 16: 18 students

Lorenz Meier, Wednesday 13-15, ML J 37.1, German

Name

Claudia Bendzko
Marco Bigolin
Luzius Brogli
Thomas Brunner
Jonas Conrad
Silvan Hinterberger
Moritz John
David Machacek
Pavel Malach
Dario Mammolo
Andyn Omanovic
Patrick Ruffieux
Michael Schmalz
Fabio Steiner
Mathias Suy
Paul Wiedenmann
Armen Zendeli
Jan Zimmermann
 

Group 17: 18 students

Isaac Deutsch, Wednesday 13-15, NO D 11, German

Name

Cakir Aktas
Jonas Büchi
Pascal Egli
Moritz Fricker
Florian Furrer
Ivan Gautschi
Engin Güzel
Vincent Hofer
Tuong Khai Huynh
Tim Kaufmann
Rickenbach Kevin
Tim Kreitner
Sharang Krishnakumar
Roberto Münger
Philip Satz
Markus Schmid
Franz Thurnhofer
Tassilo Von Merveldt
 

Group 18: 18 students

Robert Meier, Wednesday 13-15, NO E 39, German

Name

Ruckli Adrian
Samuel Frommenwiler
Joy Gisler
Tim Grunow
Philipp Haller
Patrick Honegger
Paul Johanns
Tanja Koch
Tobias Lehner
Steve Maassen
Tibor Pimentel
Sebastian Ratz
Philippe Scheuber
Kathrin Schweizer
Oliver Schwery
Saugy Sophia
Francoise Welfring
Simon Wieser
 

Group 19: 18 students

Olivier Saurer, Wednesday 13-15, VAW B 1, German

Name

Tanja Baumann
Merlin Brell
Marco Buholzer
Cornel Frigoli
daniela hagmann
Lino Manuel Heckhorn Ghilardi
Oliver Keel
Sophokles Ktistakis
Lukas Markwalder
Marco Regli
Simone Rizza
Fabian Schaller
Jonas Schmid
Tobias Stegemann
Adrian Stetter
Orhan Sylejmani
Daniel Temperli
Claudio Walde
 

Group 20: 19 students

Philip Wissmann, Wednesday 15-17, HG D 1.1, German

Name

Pascal Bätschmann
Christian Brans
Janno Büchi
Steve Buder
Robin Bühlmann
Dario Cairoli
Philip Castioni
Pascal Enderli
Noam Gallmann
carlos gomes
Daniel Gumuchdjian
Pascal Gutzwiller
Kailin Huang
Reto Michael
Werner Reineke-Ryskiewicz
Semion Rozov
Daniel Schmid
Frédéric Schubiger
Robin Streich
 

Group 21: 19 students

Dominik Keusch, Wednesday 15-17, HG E 33.3, German

Name

Wendelin Albrecht
Amadeus Bringmann
Benedikt Dietz
Alexander Ens
Raphael Holdener
Michael Klemmer
Tamborrino Lorena
sandro losa
jonas merkle
Dusan Nikolic
Samuel Nyffenegger
Nikolaus Peters
Christian Ritz
Maximilian Scharf
Lennart Schmid
Jan Segmüller
Jannic Veith
Patrick Vettiger
Raffael Wettach
 

Group 22: 19 students

Endri Dibra, Wednesday 15-17,IFW C 31, English

Name

Hebun Alicioglu
Zeno Antonini
Michelangelo Balmelli
Michael Bühler
Zsofia Csaszar
Manuel Fahrni
Lukas Frischknecht
David Hänggi
Yves Isler
Rossano Keller
Maximilian Klose
Duy Anh Nguyen
pierre seylan
Ian Stähli
Fabian Steiner
Michele Vanoni
Miro Voellmy
Raphael Wicki
Adrian Wild
 

Group 23: 19 students

Philippe Petit, Wednesday 15-17, LFO G 25, German

Name

Samuel Beer
Alphonse Bouy
Marco Bulgheroni
Max Eichenberger
Nicolaj Förderer
Maurice Grunder
Philipp Kalt
Henrik Maurenbrecher
Fatih Öz
Marc Perret
Werner Reineke
Augustin Roussel
Benjamin Schaub
Marc Seehofer
Benno Staub
Christoph Sulzbacher
Marco Tobler
Rafael Vincenz
Sebastian von der Mark
 

Group 24: 19 students

Florian Andritsch, Wednesday 15-17, LFW E 13, German

Name

Ueli Baumgartner
Felix Dubach
Julian Förster
Robert Gandia Reichmuth
Fabrizio Giacomello
Ferenc Haraszti
Daisuke Hasegawa
Adam Korczak
Andreas Kräuchi
Pascal Kundert
Adam Lucjan
Pablo Martin
Joël Portenier
Daniel Rösch
Karin Seba
Ramón Strohmeier
Burak Ünlü
Lazaros Vlachopoulos
Bernhard Winter
 

Group 25: 19 students

Gim Hee Lee, Wednesday 15-17, ML F 36, English

Name

Kevin Anschau Schwarzer
Michael Arigoni
Lustenberger Daniel
Krispin Dettlaff
Jannick Gallmann
Marcel Gebhard
Viktor Heizer
Jakob Jakob
hannah karmann
Oliver Kirsch
Denis Kohli
Nicolò Mascetti
Gregor Perich
Clara Portalés
Martin Reick
Daniele Speziali
Leon Stolpmann
Derk Wild
Moritz Zaglauer
 

Group 26: 19 students

Dominik Honegger, Wednesday 15-17, ML J 37.1, German

Name

Nicolas Burach
Serafin Cadruvi
Ammandip Duggal
Noemi Fuchs
Rizvi Haider
Amrik Hasler
Tony Inchiparambil
Laurent Jung
Alican Kapusuz
Marcel Landolt
Andriy Paramonov
Johannes Reck
Serjosha Robmann
Michael schaffner
Deniz Soyuer
Ruben Spycher
Yannick Tomas
Daniel Weber
Oliver Zollikofer
 

Group 27: 19 students

Alex Chapiro, Wednesday 15-17, VAW B 1, English

Name

Rubens Aebi
Frey Davide
Thomas Eigenmann
Rolando Innocenti
Dominik Jermann
Fabiano Kettmeir
David Krummenacher
Jonas Meister
Amir Mikail
Mario Moor
Jean-Marc Mörgeli
Dominic Ruckert
Elia Ryser
Yves Schär
Marlin Strub
Balázs Varga
Akira Philipp Wada
Agnieszka Wilk-Kohlbrecher
Rolf Zurbrügg

© Christoph Niederberger, CGL, ETHZ 2001-2007