Computer Graphics Laboratory ETH Zurich

ETH

Exercise Groups Informatik 1

 

Group 1: 23 students

Philippe Petit, Tuesday 14-16, IFW A 32, German

Name

Roman Abt
mauro balbi
Gregory Bättig
remo brunschwiler
Nicolas El-Hayek
johannes gysel
Claudio Häfner
nadine härteg
Kai Holtmann
Lukas Huber
Luca Marano
stephan meyer
Mats Rudolf
Basil Schürch
Antoine Seewer
Philipp Stampfli
Nicolai Stucki
Timon Suter
Sandro Thommen
Matteo Trachsel
André Wehrli
Tobias Widmer
Lukas Zimmermann
 

Group 2: 23 students

Flavio Petrini, Tuesday 14-16, IFW C 42, German

Name

Oliver Brenner
Beda Felber
Aldo Gargiulo
Noah Grossmann
Muneeb Khan
Lina Krähenmann
Sebastian Krummenacher
Andrin Kuppelwieser
Giordano Moretto
Roman Moser
Josef Neff
Christian Raemy
Tarik Rifai
Christian Rösch
Maurus Rusch
Florian Schmid
Dominik Siallagan
Benedikt Sutter
Rusen Vural
Elliott Wallace
Adrian Wild
Marc Willhaus
Michael Zihlmann
 

Group 3: 19 students

Changil Kim, Tuesday 14-16, IFW D 42, English

Name

Marianne Aellen
Fabian Bachmann
Michael Bischoff
Fabian Blöchliger
Till Bohny
Abel Camacho Guardian
Fabio Camiu
Daniel Filipovic
Gamuret Hack
Timon Ellis Huber
Joël Illi
Florian Künzler
Marco Lang
Cornelia Noser
Lino Rebufffoni
Andrin Rohner
Remo Schäppi
Nicolas Schmid
Lukas Wehren
 

Group 4: 23 students

Florian Andritsch, Wednesday 13-15, CAB G 56, German

Name

Patrick Angst
Sandro Arnet
Dominic Baumann
Roman Blättler
Born Born
Emir Cabukoglu
Yavuz Celik
Thomas Dummermuth
Pius Durrer
Fadri Guetg
David Heller
Alexander Kuratle
Linus Marty
Niklas Polk
Christian Riegelein
David Rieger
Andreas Schneider
Felix Schuhmacher
Pavandeep Singh
Ramón Strohmeier
Zuzana Tekusova
Kay Wacker
oliver zimmermann
 

Group 5: 23 students

Sonja Segmüller, Wednesday 13-15, ETZ G 91, German

Name

Hares Ahmadi
Stefan Borer
Marco Del Ponte
Samuele Demicheli
Fabio Dubois
Matias Eckert
Silvan Fehlmann
Ueli Graf
Roland Graf
Philip Jiskra
Andrey Korolev
Michele Moghini
Nadja Müller-Seip
Fatih Öz
Cyrill Portmann
Riccardo Rosati
Pascal Rudolf von Rohr
Erwin Scheidle
David Schweizer
Jan Segmüller
Michael Seitz
Gerson Solcà
Nico Zimmermann
 

Group 6: 23 students

David Glenck, Wednesday 13-15, ETZ K 91, German

Name

Fabian Aeschlimann
Amrik Hasler
Philipp Haudenschild
Michael Inauen
Michael Katz
Michael Kuehni
Lukas Lehner
Andreas Leuppi
remo maissen
Micha Moosheer
Jannick Oberbeck
Mike Perschak
Simon Rüdt
Ricardo Sanmiguel
Isabel Schwarz
Lukas Seeholzer
David Sölter
Andrin Sprecher
Matthias Trüb
Florian Tschopp
Nico Vonau
Akira Philipp Wada
Fabio Wanner
 

Group 7: 23 students

Robert Meier, Wednesday 13-15, HG D 1.1, German

Name

Niklas Beckmann
Nicolas Burach
Jan Carius
Richard Droste
Martin Eichenhofer
Alessandro Forino
Joachim Förster
Alexander Garbin
Tobias Grundmann
Florian Haufe
Steffen Hessberger
dominic jacob
Fabian Landers
Carmen Parra Moyano
Jana Prautzsch
Leo Rauschberger
Serjosha Robmann
Ueli Schilt
Ludwig Seebauer
Florian Sommer
Jonathan Theodore
Deepankur Thureja
Felix Wang
 

Group 8: 23 students

David Tschirky, Wednesday 13-15, HG D 1.2, German

Name

Severin Bahman
Lukas Biland
Samuel Dobmann
Matthias Epprecht
Lukas Fröhlich
Carina Hafner
Marco Huber
Vimal Kandrical
Dario Kremser
Jonas Londschien
Alexandre Moeri
Oliver Mogg
Raffael Pulfer
Gilles Ramstein
Maria Rasmussen
Gregor Rauch
Stephanie Ruch
Yannick Schulz
Mark Starzynski
Rafael Toth
Merlin Unterfinger
Jennifer Zimmermann
Felix Zinsstag
 

Group 9: 23 students

Philipp Wissmann, Wednesday 13-15, HG D 5.3, German

Name

Sebastian Abegg
Florian Achermann
Ole Blank
Andreas Ebnöther
Michel Furrer
Nadim Ganam
Frank Grossenbacher
Pascal Herren
Michael Heutschi
Conrad Jonas
Simon Minder
Moritz Mittelviefhaus
Alexander Nieland
Daniel Omidvarkarjan
Purav Panchal
Benjamin Pollinger
Raphael Richner
Valeria Salame Heckmüller
Alessandro Schäppi
Johannes Tiefenthaler
Adrian Vogel
Alexander Wieland
Raphael Wu
 

Group 10: 23 students

Christoph Zumbrunn, Wednesday 13-15, IFW A 32.1, German

Name

Pascal Bätschmann
Björn Baumeister
André Bittner
Oskar Borkeloh
Michael Bösch
Pascal Buholzer
Gabriela Fisch
Philipp Föhn
fabian jenelten
Fabio Kiener
Patrick Muggli
Benjamin Müller
Timo Müller
Clemens Murer
Matteo Odermatt
Alexander Peiker
Flurin Planta
Mario Schädler
Emilian Spörri
Luca Vernazza
Sandro Vinzens
Raphael Wicki
Roger Wild
 

Group 11: 23 students

Pedro Wendel Garcia, Wednesday 13-15, LFW C 11, German

Name

Johannes Braun
Maximilian Braun
Kurinjirappalli Clint
Dominique Ernst
Ruppi Felder
Mickey Fürer
Dario Goglio
David Gonon
Constantin Herbst
Sebastian Kratz
Andrea Luca Lampart
Amir Mikail
Yassine Nemmour
Nils Pütz
Kevin Randjelovic
Katharina Riederer
Joe Roos
Jürg Senti
Marco Stalder
Fabian Steiner
Edouard Tang
René Voney
Avery Zumsteg
 

Group 12: 28 students

Romain Prévost, Wednesday 13-15, LFW E 15, English

Name

Ramon Asmus
Andreas Claus
Matteo Donati
Cosima Du Pasquier
Ihno Fehrendt
Joran Fonjallaz
Dominic Frommenwiler
Nicolas Fumeaux
Noam Gallmann
Alexandros Hämmerli
Federico Ibach
timo junh
prajit kadavil
Roman Keller
sebastian klotz
Marco Lamberti
Samuel Lemmenmeier
Andreas Limacher
Gemith Mattathil
Maculan Rudolf
Sebastian Schaller
Michael Stieger
Marco Sütterlin
Frederik Theler
Maxime Thély
Dimitra Vlaskou-Badra
Samuel von Ehrenberg
Miha Zagar
 

Group 13: 23 students

Marco Zimmermann, Wednesday 13-15, ML F 34, German

Name

Heiko Altrichter
Luca Arpagaus
Larissa Bauer
Thomas Benedek
Chiara Bertoli
Babek Dabaghchian
Michael Düringer
Lara Egli
Nicolas Ehrenberg
Manuel Fernandez
Michael Hari
Michael Hotz
Aikaterini Isaakidou
Rodriguez Ismae
Stefan Kettner
Julien Kohler
Thomas Kummer
Roman Meier
Berhan Dicle Polat
Lea Schertenleib
Florin Senoner
Tiziana Tiberini
Tobias Ulrich
 

Group 14: 22 students

Olivier Saurer, Wednesday 13-15, ML H 37.1, German

Name

Frederic Brunner
Florian Dekker
David Dempfle
Florian Charles André Feddersen
Florian Fürer
Caroline Glauser
Elisabeth Gössinger
Iwan Hächler
Sebastian Hirsiger
Fabian Keller
Luca Keller
Franz Knobel
Martin Kraft
Lukas David Lebovitz
Felix Liebl
Zheng Lin
Remo Maillart
Tobias Meyer
Joël Portenier
Martin Schweingruber
Michael Steck
Ahmet Tasdemir
 

Group 15: 23 students

Gim Hee Lee, Wednesday 13-15, ML H 43, English

Name

Flurin Arner
Silvio Boggia
Jonas Buetikofer
Luca Forni
Liam Going
Pietro Gozzoli
Jonas Greiner
Daniel Gumuchdjian
David Höller
Jonas Keller
Ignacio Lobato
Nicolò Mascetti
Sergio Mazzotti
Maximilian Paurat
Franz Radke
Werner Reineke-Ryskiewicz
Adrian Rüegger
Vanessa Schröder
Evelyn Stampfli
Nicole Svaluto-Ferro
Marcel Thomas
Heizer Viktor
Maurice von Oppersdorff
 

Group 16: 23 students

Lorenz Meier, Wednesday 13-15, ML J 34.1, German

Name

Matthew Baines
Benjamin Bernet
Jasmin Egloff
Beat Faas
Timon Homberger
Tom Hostettler
Elia Kaufmann
Mario Koller
Laura Perez
Nikolaus Ritter
Lukas Robers
Roger Rotzer
Dominik Schmid
Frederik Schmitz
Jann Schraner
Jonas Schwarz
Patrick Schwitter
Peter Simon
Kevin Spieldiener
Julia Steiner
Nico Studer
David Vogt
Paul Westermann
 

Group 17: 23 students

Christian Häne, Wednesday 13-15, ML J 37.1, German

Name

Temmy Bounedjar
Julian Brogli
Valentina Bruzzone
Mathias Cherbuin
Luca De Libero
Eva Lea Empting
Lucas Giger
Daniel Hosig
Jonathan Huber
Thomas Lüscher
Lara Luzzi
Florin Meier
Andreas Nakos
Dominique Neuhaus
Timon Rüesch
Lucien Segessemann
Markus Stäuble
Gregory Szabo
Angelo Taddeo
Andrea Talarico
Lorena Tamborrino
Fabio Widmer
Yves Zimmermann
 

Group 18: 23 students

Jens Puwein, Wednesday 13-15, NO D 11, German

Name

Kevin Aschwanden
Yves Beer
Alexandra Dannenhauer
Nikolaos Drosos
Philipp Fisch
Jan-Christian Gerlach
Chiara Giorgetti
Daniel Gunz
Stefan Hiltbrand
Stelio Iotti
David Krummenacher
Roman Mueller
Stefanie Nacht
Marc Perret
Matthias Schild
Sandro Schneider
Lukas Sieber
Marc Spörri
Marco Stillhard
Mirjam Troxler
Dominique Wassermann
Konstantin Weberbauer
Ruben Zwicker
 

Group 19: 22 students

Thanh Binh Nguyen, Wednesday 13-15, NO E 39, English

Name

Jonas Abeken
Zeno Antonini
Gilles De Bruyne
Daniel Garcia Orner
Peter Gasparovic
Quirin Grossmann
Eskil Jørgensen
Rossano Keller
Bernhard Leistner
Wen Bing Loh
Pablo Martin Kieliger
Oskar Martin Kieliger
Lorenz Maurer
Pere Molins Ayuso
Neil Montague
Anders Nelson
Duy Anh Nguyen
Manuel Sommerhalder
Pascal Studer
Daniel Thran
Burak Ünlü
Lorenz Wellhausen
 

Group 20: 23 students

Tilman Zäschke, Wednesday 15-17, HG D 1.1, German

Name

Thom Ackermann
Andrea Brunner
Sandro Egli
Julian Engel
Jonas Fankhauser
Michel Frising
Louis Gilbertas
Daisuke Hasegawa
Ben Johann
Ramona Keller
Fabian Lombris
Matthias Meier
Manuel Meier
Fabio Montigel
Michael Schaffner
Milan Schilling
Christoph Schlapbach
Leo Spiegel
Kris Szönyi
Nicolas Theis
Michael Vogt
Vinzenz Widmer
Ricardo Zurfluh
 

Group 21: 26 students

Kaan Yücer, Wednesday 15-17, HG E 33.3, German

Name

Hubert Bertsch
Hermes Beurret
Daniel Blank
Dietsche Claudius
Li Wei Dutler
Alexander Leon Ens
Guy Fleury
Mihael Gajic
Stefan Häfliger
Tizian Hegyaljai
Michael Hess
Elia Iseli
Philipp Kalberer
Andreas Kälin
Felix Linnenschmidt
Konrad Marthaler
Damian Meier
Timothé Nerlich
Mark Pfändler
Matthias Schindler
Florian Schmidt
Karim Soliman
Lionel Trébuchon
Diego Ulloa Sanchez
Philippe Vogel
Moritz Wöhrwag
 

Group 22: 23 students

Guthrie James, Wednesday 15-17,IFW C 42, German

Name

Stefan Alther
Stefan Ebnöther
Michael Fehr
Jannick Gallmann
Michael Graf
Patric Hammler
Kevin Kleber
Gabriel Kreuzer Sanchez
William Liebherr
Rudolf Maculan
Philipp Meierhofer
Mario Moor
Dilan Oezkilic
Wirth Oliver
Andreas Reichmuth
Lennart Rogenhofer
Fabian Rüegg
Robin Scherrer
Benedikt Schmetz
Oliver Schmocker
Bukurim Selmani
Christoph Weber
Ueli Wechsler
 

Group 23: 12 students

Amit Bermano, Wednesday 15-17, LFW C4, English

Name

Merlin Fallahpour
Gian Jörimann
Michael Lauchenauer
Pennati Lucas
Daniel Lustenberger
Huy Pham
Zurbrügg Rolf
Florian Schäfer
Wilko Schwarting
Tim Seyde
Paul Tautorat
Lucas Wagner
 

Group 24: 22 students

Simone Frau, Wednesday 15-17, ML F 36, English

Name

Aslan Bayat Far
David Bernasconi
Ivo Caduff
Michele Crosio
Ilaria Devittori
Thomas Eigenmann
Lukas Fischer
Simone Frau
Cornel Frigoli
Patric Hammler
Max Hürlimann
Alican Kapusuz
Oliver Kirsch
Helen Meyer
Andrea Nessi
Michael Newland
Francisco Ormeno
Philippe Senn
Deniz Soyuer
Tamara Weissenbach
Raffael Wettachr
Orestis Zambounis
 

Group 25: 27 students

Endri Dibra, Wednesday 15-17, ML J 37.1, English

Name

Nasma Dasser
Marco Fernandes Pires
marco flüeler
Anna Flütsch
Noemi Fuchs
Marcel Gebhard
Pascal Gutzwiller
Alexander Held
jttmka@uusshz.com jttmka@uusshz.com
Zeliha Kasapoglu
Simon Kerscher
Oliver Kirchhoff
Sharang Krishnakumar
Darius Marwik
Julian Radziwill
Tobias Rechtenbacher
Kristina Rystad
Tobias Spiegelburg
Ian Stähli
Patrick Steinmann
Franz Thurnhofer
Michael Tron
Varun Urundolil Kumaran
Corinna Weber
Bernhard Winter
Lucas Zeugin
Oliver Zollikofer

© Christoph Niederberger, CGL, ETHZ 2001-2007